O2 Greenwich Central City Stays

  • 650 m²
  • 1 bedroom

O2 Greenwich Central City Stays London apartment is located in Greenwich, which is home to many hedge funds and other financial services firms, about a 5-minute walk from the Emirates Aviation Experience.

This apartment in London is approximately 3 km from the Limehouse district and 2.5 km from the 16th century Queen's House Mansion. While exploring London, guests can conveniently reach the 380m-wide circular O2, which is a mere 10 minutes' walk away. 2.6 km from O2 Greenwich Central City Stays apartment you will find the National Maritime Museum. This apartment is also just a few steps from North Greenwich underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near O2 Greenwich Central City Stays London
Cozy One Bedroom Apartment Near O2 Arena In Greater London
Mobile-only price

Cozy One Bedroom Apartment Near O2 Arena In Greater London

4.2
Decent 4 reviews
821 m from property
Deluxe Serviced Three Bedroom Apartment
Mobile-only price

Deluxe Serviced Three Bedroom Apartment

1.1 km from property
Riverstay With Free Parking
Mobile-only price

Riverstay With Free Parking

1.1 km from property
USD 209 USD 188
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City Airport
    11 km

    Train stations

    Blackheath station
    4.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Terrace

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is O2 Greenwich Central City Stays apartment placed?
      O2 Greenwich Central City Stays apartment lies next to the 380m - wide circular O2.
    • What famous attractions are close to O2 Greenwich Central City Stays apartment?
      Popular spots near O2 Greenwich Central City Stays apartment include Limehouse, National Maritime Museum, the 7-hectare Thames Barrier Park, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at O2 Greenwich Central City Stays apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at O2 Greenwich Central City Stays apartment is £265.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at O2 Greenwich Central City Stays apartment?
      Guests of O2 Greenwich Central City Stays apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Garfunkels and TGI Fridays restaurants, located just about 8 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City Airport
    11 km

    Train stations

    Blackheath station
    4.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    O2 Greenwich Central City Stays London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close